Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material

E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material

    • E2000 APC  Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material
    • E2000 APC  Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material
  • E2000 APC  Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material Connector Type: E2000 APC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Type: G657A1
    Cable Material: LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized
    Fiber Count: Duplex Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥60dB OEM /ODM: Acceptable

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

     

    E2000 APC single mode duplex yellow cable fiber optic patch cord 5m length LSZH material

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description:

     

    E2000 connector is one kinds of fiber optic connector . It have a dust cap on the connector . Normal connector is seperate with dust cap ,and the dust cap will be easy to lose if you take it without bags and do not protect it very well sometimes . 

     

    E2000 caps is use a special tech and fixed on the connector , it is very safe for you to take the E2000 patch cord to anywhere ,and no need to worry about the caps issu  . it can protect the surface of ferrule very well  . 

     

    The E2000 cap can be very easy to open when you use  . Only need to press the button near the boot ,then the cap will be opened . 

     

    The E2000 APC single mode duplex yellow cable fiber optic patch cord 5m length LSZH material , It is single mode type  with duplex cable ,and have four connectors on the patch cord  . 

     

    The color of single mode usually is yellow color , but the color also can be customized according to your request  , total order quantity for one kinds cable should be 1000 meters , so that we can produce it by machine  .

     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Parameter

     

    products name E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material
    mode type  single mode
    cable count  duplex   ( can be simplex or others)
    core type   G657A1   ( single mode core have G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/G655)
    cable color   yellow    ( can be customized according to your request ) 
    cable diameter  2.0     ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length   5  meter   ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material   LSZH    ( can be PVC )
    insertion loss   ≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
    return loss  ≥55-60 dB
    ferrule polished  APC 
    connector color   green  
    ferrule material   ceramic 
    operater temperature   -40~ +85℃
    cable print   standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM   acceptable 
    warranty  3 years after delivery 

     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Connector type 

     

     

    E2000 APC  Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material

     

     

    How To Order Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :

    E2000 APC  Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex 5m Length LSZH Material

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products