Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length

LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length

    • LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length
    • LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length
  • LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex Yellow Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m Length LSZH Material Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Cable Color: Yellow
    Length: Can Be Customized Fiber Count: Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
    OEM /ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery

     

    E2000 APC single mode duplex yellow cable fiber optic patch cord 5m length LSZH material

     

     

    E2000 connector is one kinds of fiber optic connector . It have a dust cap on the connector . Normal connector is seperate with dust cap ,and the dust cap will be easy to lose if you take it without bags and do not protect it very well sometimes . 

     

    E2000 caps is use a special tech and fixed on the connector , it is very safe for you to take the E2000 patch cord to anywhere ,and no need to worry about the caps issu  . it can protect the surface of ferrule very well  . 

     

    The E2000 cap can be very easy to open when you use  . Only need to press the button near the boot ,then the cap will be opened . 

     

    The E2000 APC single mode duplex yellow cable fiber optic patch cord 5m length LSZH material , It is single mode type  with duplex cable ,and have four connectors on the patch cord  . 

     

    The color of single mode usually is yellow color , but the color also can be customized according to your request  , total order quantity for one kinds cable should be 1000 meters , so that we can produce it by machine  .

     

     

    Parameter

     

    products name E2000 APC single mode duplex yellow cable fiber optic patch cord 5m length LSZH material
    mode type  single mode
    cable count  duplex   ( can be simplex or others)
    core type   G657A1   ( single mode core have G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/G655)
    cable color   yellow    ( can be customized according to your request ) 
    cable diameter  2.0     ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length   5  meter   ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material   LSZH    ( can be PVC )
    insertion loss   ≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
    return loss  ≥55-60 dB
    ferrule polished  APC 
    connector color   green  
    ferrule material   ceramic 
    operater temperature   -40~ +85℃
    cable print   standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM   acceptable 
    warranty  3 years after delivery 

     

     

    Connector type ,more connector or information , you can feel free to contact us .

     

     

    LSZH Material Optical Fiber Patch Cord E2000 APC Single Mode Duplex 5m Length

     

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    We will have ODM products each period time , and may can not update here  , Any interests , welcome to contact us  

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)