Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength

Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength

    • Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength
    • Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength
  • Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D Armored Cable Cable Material: PVC
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Color: Blue
    Length: 3M (can Be Customized) Fiber Count: Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
    OEM /ODM: Acceptable

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
     
    Armored cable E2000 APC single mode type blue cable fiber optic patch cord duplex cable
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description:
     
    The Armored cable have indoor and outdoor type . We usually use PVC and LSZH material on cable out jaket for the indoor armored cable  .
     
    About the  Armored cable E2000 APC single mode type blue cable fiber optic patch cord duplex cable  , we use indoor armored cable and each fiber  use 600um tight buffer ,steel tube protect ,reinforcing steel-wire braiding ( aramid yarn) ,flame-retardant jacket . High indentation strength .gopher protected , small diameter , flexibility and easy bend  . 
     
    The Armored cable E2000 APC  patch cord can rodent resistance .
     
     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Feature 
     

    1. Mini diameter SUS spring tube reinforced ensures good cursh resistance to 3000N;
    2. Dupon Kelvar strengthened brings good tensile strength of 300N above;
    3. Outer jacket complies with UL,RoHS
    4. Light, flexible and easy to bend;

     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Parameter
     

    products nameArmored cable E2000 APC single mode type blue cable fiber optic patch cord duplex cable
    mode type single mode
    cable count duplex   ( can be simplex or others)
    core type  G652D   ( single mode core have G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/G655)
    cable color  Blue   ( can be customized according to your request ) 
    cable diameter 3.0     ( can be 2.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  3  meter   ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  PVC    ( can be PVC or LSZH  )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
    return loss ≥55-60 dB
    wave length1310/1550
    ferrule polished APC 
    connector color  green  
    ferrule material  ceramic 
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable 
    warranty 3 years after delivery 

     

     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector type :
     
     
    Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength
     
     
    How To Order Optic Fiber Patch Cord:
     
    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements
     
    FQA :
     
    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?
    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China
     
    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .
     
    3. Q : What's the price ?
    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .
     
    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .
     
    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .
     
    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .
     
    5. Q: How is your quality ?
    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .
     
    All the products are 100% test before delivery .
     
    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?
    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .
    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .
     
    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?
    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .
     
    8. Q : Whats your packing ?
    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing
     
    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?
    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .
     
    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?
    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .
    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.
     
    11. Q: How can I order ?
    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .
    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .
    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .
    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .
    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .
    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .
     
    12. Q: What your payment term ?
    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .
     
    Packing for reference :
    Armored E2000 APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Count High Indentation Strength

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products