Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Frame

High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure

High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure

    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure
    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure
    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure
  • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NL
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: rack mount

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 8-15 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000 set per days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber: 16C , 32C ,24C ,8C , 12C Material: Specc
    Color: Black Or Customized Application: Date Center
    Feature: Applies To 3.6mm Round Cable And 16C/32C Ribbon Fiber Connector: MPO / MTP
    Mode: SM, MM,MMLL,16C,32C , 24C Spring: Oval Spring
    Cable: 3.6mm Round Cable And 16C/32C Ribbon Fiber Insertion Loss: 0.35dB ; 0.5dB

    19' fiber optic rack mount 8C 12C 24C 32C 48C Ribbon fiber optic patch panel

     

     

    Feature :

     

    ▪ An independent push-pull tab for option
    ▪ Patented push-pull tab
    ▪ Oval spring
    ▪ Many colors for option
    ▪ High density application
    ▪ Applies to 3.6mm round cable and 16C/32C Ribbon fiber
    ▪ High force spring

     

     

    Specification:

     

    MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,16, 24 , 32 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

    These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

    High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure

     

    ​Items Elite Performance Std Performance
    SM MM SM MM
    Insertion Loss 16F 32F 16F 32F 16F,32F 16F,32F
    ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.7dB ≤0.7dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥20dB ≥55dB ≥20dB
    Durability 500times
    Operation temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fiber Type OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5
     

     

     

     

    Description:

     

    MPO connector comes with multifiber applies to high density in data center or telecommunication systems. It depends on the high precision metal guide pin and the high precision ferrule pin hole to ensure the optical alignment. It’s comes with SM, MM,MMLL,16C,32C, high force spring for your choice.

    High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame , 19 Inch Rack Mount Enclosure

     

     

    Application :

     

    ▪ Telecom network
    ▪ Ethernet network
    ▪ Optical communication equipment

     

    Mechanical Properties
    Item Criteria Conformance
    △IL After 50 Matings MPO/MTP ≤0.3dB GR-1435
    △IL After 500 Matings LC/SC/FC/ST ≤0.2dB IEC 61300-2-2
    Min Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20*OD (Cable Diameter)
    Min Bend Radius (Static ) 15*OD (Cable Diameter)

     

     

     

     

    Compliant to International Standards:


    IEC 61754-7 and GR-1435 complaint; RoHS/REACH and UL94-V0 inflammability grade complaint. 

     

     

     

    Note:

     

    1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;

    2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

     

    Environment Conditions
    Item Criteria Conformance
    Operation Temperature -40~60°C IEC 61753-1
    Storage Temperature -45~85°C
         

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products