Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable
Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MPO -LC /SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cassette MPO MTP LC Duplex SC Sinplex Connector G652D Cable

Description
Cassette Material: Aluminum Cassette Size: 117*99*35mm
MPO Connector Type: 12 Core Male Max Capacity: 24 Cores
Suitable Adaptor: LC And SC Patch Cord Length: 0.5 Meter
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Color: 12 Color ( Blue,orange ,green ,brown,grey ,white,red,etc)
Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Type: G652D
LC/SC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB LC/SC Return Loss: ≥55dB
MPO Return Loss: ≥40dB MPO Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.75dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable Material: LSZH
OEM/ ODM: Acceptable
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

fiber optic cassette module

 

 

MPO MTP single mode LC duplex SC sinplex connector fiber optic cassette module

 

The  MPO MTP single mode LC duplex SC sinplex connector fiber optic cassette module offers you the relief you need if you are struggling to manage space in the telecommunications room or data center.

 

Take back control of your network with this small, yet powerful MTP cassette.

These Singlemode 9/125 micron optical cassettes are fiber adapter panels with pre‐terminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

 

This cassette has one port in the back with a MTP brand coupler awaiting connection of an MTP brand cable assembly that has 12 fibers in the connector.

 

The MTP brand cable plugs into the back and through the adapter. The cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured SC connections.

 

Technical Parameter

 

products name  MPO MTP single mode LC duplex SC sinplex connector fiber optic cassette module
casstte size 117*99*35mm
mode type  single mode
cable count  12 core
core type  G652D
 MPO connector  12 fiber male
cable color  12 color 
cable diameter  0.9mm
patch cord length  0.5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
 LC /SC insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
 LC /SC return loss ≥55 dB
wave length  1310/1550nm
core type  9/125um
 LC /SCconnector color  Blue
 LC/SC ferrule material  Ceramic
 MPO ferrule material  plastic
MPO insertion loss ≤0.75dB
MPO return loss ≥40dB
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

 

Due to the space of the module is small , so the length of the patch cord inside of the module is 0.3-0.5meter .

 

 

Warm: this type of MPO cassette module is design for our 1U distribution box , please confirm the size of the patch panel with us before you order .otherwise it will not match for your 1U patch panel .

 

it have 12 core / 24 core of the module , and the patch cord inside can be customized according to your requirements .

 

Cable specification :12 core MPO/male -LC single mode 9/125 G652D PVC 0.9mm 0.5meter 

 

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : MPO-LC 
2. Mode type : single mode  / multi mode 
3. Cable diameter : 0.9  mm 
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count :12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)