Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable

LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable
LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable

Large Image :  LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MPO -LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

LC Single Mode Connector MPO Cassette Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adaptor Suitable

Description
Cassette Material: Aluminum Cassette Size: 117*99*35mm
MPO Connector Type: 12 Core Male Max Capacity: 24 Cores
Suitable Adaptor: LC Patch Cord Length: 0.5 Meter
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Color: 12 Color ( Blue,orange ,green ,brown,grey ,white,red,etc)
Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Type: 9/125
LC/SC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB LC/SC Return Loss: ≥55dB
MPO Return Loss: ≥40dB MPO Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.75dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable Material: LSZH
OEM/ ODM: Acceptable
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

mtp casstte module

 

 

12 fiber MTP casstte module for LC single mode connector with 1pcs MPO adaptor​

 

Casstte patch cord  specification :12 core MPO/male -LC single mode 9/125 G657A1  LSZH 0.9mm 0.5meter

 

The singlemode or multimode MPO connector are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

 

 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted in 1U or 2U 19″ multislot chassis.

 

What's Inside:

  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 4 duplex LC connections in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

Technical Parameter

 

products name  MTP casstte module with multi mode aqua LC 4C adaptor and connetor 12core
casstte size 117*99*35mm
mode type  single mode
cable count  12 core
core type  9/125 G657A1
 MPO connector  12 fiber male
cable color  12 color 
cable diameter  0.9mm
patch cord length  0.5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
 LC /SC insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
 LC /SC return loss ≥55 dB
wave length  1310/1550nm
core type  9/125um
 LC /SCconnector color  Blue
 LC/SC ferrule material  Ceramic
 MPO ferrule material  plastic
MPO insertion loss ≤0.75dB
MPO return loss ≥40dB
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

Due to the space of the module is small , so the length of the patch cord inside of the module is 0.3-0.5meter .

 

Warm: this type of MPO cassette module is design for our 1U distribution box , please confirm the size of the patch panel with us before you order .otherwise it will not match for your 1U patch panel .

 

it have 12 core / 24 core of the module , and the patch cord inside can be customized according to your requirements .

 

 

 

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : MPO-LC 
2. Mode type : single mode  / multi mode 
3. Cable diameter : 0.9  mm 
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count :12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)