Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord

24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord

    • 24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord
    • 24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord
  • 24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: MPO -LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cassette Material: Aluminum Cassette Size: 117*99*35mm
    MPO Connector Type: 24 Core Male Max Capacity: 24 Cores
    Suitable Adaptor: LC Patch Cord Length: 0.5 Meter
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Color: 12 Color ( Blue,orange ,green ,brown,grey ,white,red,etc)
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Type: 50/125 OM5
    LC/SC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB LC/SC Return Loss: ≥45dB
    MPO Return Loss: ≥25dB MPO Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm Cable Material: LSZH
    OEM/ ODM: Acceptable

     

     

    0.5M 24 fiber 0.9mm cable MTP casstte module green LC adaptor OM5 PC polish patch cord

     

    Casstte patch cord  specification :2 pcs 12 core MPO/male -LC multi mode 50/125 OM5 LSZH 0.9mm 0.5meter

     

    Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails.

     

    Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality  fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC/UPC,LC/PC, LC/APC, SC/UPC,LC/PC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

     

    The 24 fiber modules feature 24 fiber LC (12 duplex LC capacity)  on the front and two 12 fiber MPO adapters on the rear. Inside the module, a cable harness connects the front and rear adapters. Cassette modules can be mounted in any MPO cassette series rack and wall mount patch panels.

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  24 fiber 0.9mm cable MTP casstte module 50/125 PC polish 0.5meter fiber optic patch cord
    casstte size 117*99*35mm
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  24 core
    core type  OM3-300
     MPO connector  12 fiber male
    cable color  12 color 
    cable diameter  0.9mm
    patch cord length  0.5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
     LC /SC insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
     LC /SC return loss ≥45 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    core type  50/125um
     LC /SCconnector color  Aqua
     LC/SC ferrule material  Ceramic
     MPO ferrule material  plastic
    MPO insertion loss ≤0.5dB
    MPO return loss ≥25dB
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Due to the space of the module is small , so the length of the patch cord inside of the module is 0.3-0.5meter .

     

    Warm: this type of MPO cassette module is design for our 1U distribution box , please confirm the size of the patch panel with us before you order .otherwise it will not match for your 1U patch panel .

     

    it have 12 core / 24 core of the module , and the patch cord inside can be customized according to your requirements .

     

     

     

    24 Fiber 0.9mm Cable MTP Casstte Module Green LC Adaptor OM5 PC Polish Patch Cord

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : MPO-LC 
    2. Mode type : single mode  / multi mode 
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9  mm 
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count :12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products