Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box

Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box

    • Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box
    • Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box
  • Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Port Count: 12 Duplex LC
    Color: Black Application: 19inch 1U Distribution Box
    Max Fiber Count: 24 Fiber LC Suitable For: SC / LC / MPO
    Installation Method: Clip OEM /ODM: Acceptable
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery

         black LC insert duplex 24 port fiber optic patch panel for 1U distribution box

     

    One 1U distribution box  have 4 port  . each port can be SC / LC / MPO /E2000 type patch panel .  

     

    If for LC connector  ,the patch panel can be 6 pcs duplex adaptor ,  the bottom 6 ports can covered by plastic clips as the picture below

     

    The patch pannel is use for 19inch 1U distribution frame , also can called distribution box . it is easy to install and replace when the old patch panel is out of work .

     

     

    This plastic LC duplex 24 port fiber optic patch panel only application for our 1U distribution box , because it have a clip on two side , it can be installed without screws  ,it is more convenient . 

     

    This patch panel is LC duplex 24 ports patch panel , it can be single mode and multi mode according to your requirements .It can max for 24 fiber LC connector . it is use 12 pcs duplex LC adaptor.

     

     

    The material of the patch panel is plastic . it can save lots of cost for shipping and not it will be not rusted when using .It is a new type of patch panel and very polular in our market  . 

     

    The patch panel is use for wire the fiber optic pigtail type 1U distribution box  .

     

    Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box

     

    Application picture 

     

    Black LC Insert Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port For 1U Distribution Box

     

    Features and Benefits

     

    Multiple adapter options
    Fits standard 19” racks
    45° open working angle
    Up to 48 fibres in 1U

    Applications

    Indoor applications
    Data centres
    Telecommunication networks
    Premise
    Data communication

     

    Specification

     

    Attribute

     

    Value

     

    material

     

    plastic

     

    Number of  Ports

     

    24 fiber LC

     

    mode type 

     

    single mode /Multimode

     

    Simplex/Duplex

     

     duplex LC 

     

    Rack Height

     

    1U 19 inch

     

    color

     

    black 

     

     

    How to order :

     

    1. connector type : LC /SC /ST / E2000 

    2. simplex  / duplex 

    3. fiber count : 12 fiber / 24 fiber / 48 fiber / 96 fiber 

    4. 1U box size .

    5. quantity 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)