Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord

OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord

    • OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord
    • OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord
    • OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord
  • OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: SC - SC Cable Type: Simplex
    Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Wave Length: 1310/1550 Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Cable Color: White Return Loss: ≥65dB
    Material: SR Polypropylene Dimension: 238x141x66mm

    OTDR multi mode fiber optic SC-SC launch 3.0 LSZH cable OM3 50/125 patch cord

     
     New light  OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.

     

    It have SC /PC connector on each side of cable 

     

    It is often available on a small spool or within a “launch box”, which is used to create the proper conditions for testing another similar optical fiber for faults.

     

    This method avoids undesirable variations in loss and distance measurements. A launch fiber will help to overcome the blind spot or Dead Zone of an OTDR brought about by high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

     

    Place the necessary length of fiber between the OTDR and the fiber-under-test

     

    Help to make a more precise measurement with an OTDR

     

    Discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  OTDR multi mode fiber optic SC-SC launch 3.0 LSZH cable OM3 50/125 patch cord
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count simplex ( can be duplex)
    core type  OM3
    cable color  Aqua 
    cable diameter  3.0mm 
    out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    wave length  1310/1550nm
    core type  50/125um
    connector color  Beige
    ferrule material  Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     
     
    Features:
    Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High dense connection, easy for operation
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

     
     
    Application:
    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G657B2/G657B3 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

    OTDR Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Launch 3.0 LSZH OM3 50/125 Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products