Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

    • 12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable
    • 12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable
    • 12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable
  • 12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MTP - ST Core Type: 12F
    Insertion Loss: Low Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB Jacket: LSZH
    Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m+1 Operating Temperature: -40 To 75℃
    Fiber Mode: SM(OS1,OS2)

     

    12F Low insertion loss yellow MTP female - ST APC MTP mpo fiber connector breakout cable

     

    New Light MTP female to 12 fiber ST APC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and hight performance for permanent installations  . 

     

    The MTP connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fiber via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets , splice boxes , terminal box ,and field enclosures for longer lengths refer to camplex external breakouts 

     

    FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
     

    100% factory tested with traceable test data
    - Comply Telcordia GR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 and IEC(61754-3) standards

     

    Ultra high fiber count cabling solution
    - Support 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

     

    Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

    - Satisfies client's needs in different industries

     

    Stringent manufacturing process
    - Superior optical performance to satisfy customers' need

     

     

     

    Parameter

     

    products name  12F Low insertion loss yellow MTP female - ST APC MTP mpo fiber connector breakout cable
    mode type  signle mode
    cable count  12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type G652D  ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  yellow  ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  1 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.3dB
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  1310/1550nm
    core type  9/125um
    connector type  female
    connector color  yellow (Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok )
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

    Connector you can choose :

    12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

     

    Related products:

    12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

    12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

    12F Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Cable Female - ST APC Fiber Connector Breakout Cable

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)