Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

    • Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord
    • Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord
    • Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord
    • Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord
  • Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / Male - MPO / Female

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO Male / MPO Female Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Module Core Type: 8 Core / 12 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

    MPO MTP Trunk Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    MPO MTP Cable Overview

    MPO MTP trunk cables are available with 8, 12 and 24 fiber sub-units so that users can deploy Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 infrastructures to suit their MTP connectivity requirements.

    These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

     

     

    MPO MTP Cable Application

    * regional network wiring between different buildings
    * optical link interconnection in optical active devices
    * data communication network
    * optical system access network
    * storage area network fiber channel
    * high-density architecture

     

    * Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

    * Supports 40G and 100G network applications

    * Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

    * Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

     

     

     

    MPO MTP Cable Technical Parameter

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO/MTP(F or M) MPO/MTP (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

    Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

     

    Trunk MPO MTP Cable MPO Male To MPO Female SM 8 / 12 Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    Pakcing

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

     

    FQA 

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Bingle

    Tel: +8613717073278

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)