Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

    • Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 24 /48 core ptach panel

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Aplication: Data Centers,pre-terminated Installations Front Panel: LC , SC , ST , FC , E2000
    Size: 19 Inch Interface: Powder Coated
    Product Name: 24 Fiber Rack Mounted MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Tray: 12/24/48/72/96 Fiber
    Weight: 6kg Material: Phosphor Bronze
    Storage Temperature: -45°C~+60°C Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays
    Dimensions: 1.75"H X 17.0"W X 14.0"D,485mmx294mmx44mm Type: 2U,draw Type Fiber Optic Path Panel,1U,Singlemode Or Mutil Mode

    19inch 12 core SC / FC single-mode fiber optic rack mount patch panels

     

    Product description:

     

    The Fiber Optic Terminal Box is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements. We provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical termination box made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment. The box can only be installed in the indoor rack mount chassis.

    Note: This box does not come with any adapters and pigtails. If you need them, we can install them for you with few

     

    Angled FPP 12 port FC fiber panel s is Slide type box is ranging from 12 ports to 48 ports.

    It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber network.

    The rack mount patch panel with 4 cable entry ports on the back maximum is design in sliding structure.

    At the back of the box, there are 2 cable fixing bayonets.

    The spice tray inside the box is made of ABS material which available for 0.9mm, 2.0mm &3.0mm Fiber Cable.

    Each Patch Panel is fully loaded with panels, adaptors, splices trays and accessories and is ready for installation.

     

    Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

     

    Features:


    MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
    LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
    OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
    12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
    Polarity A (standard), B or C
    Factory terminated and tested
    High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

     

     

    Parameter Unit FDF-1U FDF-2U FDF-3U
    Fiber Capacity Core ≤24 ≤48 ≤72
    Number of Tray PCS 1 2 4
      Height   1U 2U 3U
    Dimension Width mm 482 482 482
      Depth mm 305 305 305
    Remark   Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount

     

     

    Applications:

     

    · Telecommunication networks

    · Local Area Networks

    · FTTH

    · CATV networks

    · Active device termination

     

    Features & Benefits:

     

    · Low excess loss & high performance

    · Retractable splicing tray

    · Convenience and ease of handling

    · Indoor use, outdoor use customizable

     

    Projects Parameter
    Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
    Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
    Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
    Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
    Color Black

     

    Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

    Dimension:

     

    Model fiber quantity Height Dimension(LxWxH)
    rack mount 12 /24 /48 /96 core 1U 430*354.1*44mm

     

     

    Single Mode Fiber Optic enclosure , SC / FC Patch Panel For Fiber Optic Cables

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)