Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

    • MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
    • MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
  • MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 6/12 port MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: OEM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Data Center Network,MTP MPO Network
    Material: Cold- Roll Steel,Aluminum Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
    Connector: MPO/MTP Connector Type: MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST/MU,MPO,MTP,MPO-MPO/MPO-LC
    Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃,40~+85 Product Name: Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
    Warranty: 3 Years Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm
    Return Loss: ≥60dB (SM)

    MPO-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

     

    Product description:

     

    New Light series MPO fiber cassette modules offer 24-fiber MPO adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

     

    MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

     

    FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

     

     

    Product Features:


    • High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

    • Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

    • High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

    • Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

    • Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

    • The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

     

    Learn more ,pls link :

    https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

     

    MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

     

    Fiber Count 24 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm
    Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
    MPO Adapter Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
    Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
    Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 75°C
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm) Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

     

     

     

     

    Performance Properties:

     

    Front Connector LC/SC duplex
    Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic
    Insertion Loss  Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss Multimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
       

     

     

    Polarity Illustration:


    In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

    MPO-24 To 12x LC Duplex , Type AF, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products