Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette 2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Large Image :  2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New light
Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
Model Number: 6/12 port MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 68-120 set
Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 per day

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Data Center Network,MTP MPO Network Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Connector: MPO/MTP Connector Type: MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST/MU,MPO,MTP,MPO-MPO/MPO-LC
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃,40~+85 Product Name: Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
Insertion Loss: Standard Loss And Elite Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
Warranty: 2 Years Material: Plastics And Aluminum Alloy
High Light:

mtp casstte module

,

mpo cassette patch panel

2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

 

 

Product description:

 

New Light The singlemode or multimode MPO connector are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

 

New Light MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette 0

 

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

 

 

Product Features:


• High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

• Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

• High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

• Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

• Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

• The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Learn more ,pls link :

https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

 

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette 1

 

Fiber Count 12 / 24 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
MPO Adapter Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 75°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm) Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

 

 

 

 

Performance Properties:

 

Front Connector LC/SC duplex
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic
Insertion Loss  Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
Return Loss Multimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
   

 

 

Polarity Illustration:


In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)