Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

    • 2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette
    • 2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette
  • 2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 6/12 port MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Data Center Network,MTP MPO Network Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
    Connector: MPO/MTP Connector Type: MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST/MU,MPO,MTP,MPO-MPO/MPO-LC
    Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃,40~+85 Product Name: Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
    Insertion Loss: Standard Loss And Elite Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
    Warranty: 2 Years Material: Plastics And Aluminum Alloy

    2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

     

     

    Product description:

     

    New Light The singlemode or multimode MPO connector are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

     

    New Light MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

     

    2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

     

    FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

     

     

    Product Features:


    • High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

    • Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

    • High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

    • Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

    • Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

    • The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

     

    Learn more ,pls link :

    https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

     

    2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

     

    Fiber Count 12 / 24 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm
    Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
    MPO Adapter Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
    Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
    Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 75°C
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm) Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

     

     

     

     

    Performance Properties:

     

    Front Connector LC/SC duplex
    Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic
    Insertion Loss  Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss Multimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
       

     

     

    Polarity Illustration:


    In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

    2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products