Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel

1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel

    • 1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel
    • 1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel
  • 1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 12/ 24 /48 core ptach panel

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: SPECC Aplication: Data Centers,pre-terminated Installations
    Front Panel: LC , SC , ST , FC , E2000 Interface: Powder Coated
    Product Name: 24 Fiber Rack Mounted MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Tray: 12/24/48/72/96 Fiber
    Weight: 6kg Material: Phosphor Bronze
    Color: White Storage Temperature: -45°C~+60°C
    Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays Dimensions: 1.75"H X 17.0"W X 14.0"D,485mmx294mmx44mm
    Adapter Type: ST
    High Light:

    fiber optic parts and accessories

    ,

    fiber optic termination panel

    1u 19 fiber optic patch panel SC/FC/ST/LC 48 port fiber optic patch panel

     

    Product description:

     

    1u 19 fiber optic patch panel SC/FC/ST/LC 48 port fiber optic patch panel These 19 inch rack-mount fiber patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Each patch panel features 48 SC Fiber Optic Connector couplers. We stock Multimode (62.5/125 or 50/125) and Singlemode (9/125) as well as Singlemode APC (9/125) versions so we can fill your orders quickly.

     

    slide-out rack mount fiber optic enclosure, loaded with 3 pcs of LC multimode duplex adaptor and splice tray ... 6 port 19-inch slide-out rack mount fiber optic closure, loaded with 6 pcs of ST singlemode adaptor and splice tray.

     

    1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 0

     

    There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 core fiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC, LC MTRJ,e2000 etc . Related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.

     

     

    Application:

     

    1. Telecommunications subscriber loop

    2. Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    3. LAN/WAN

    4. CATV

     

     

    Features:

     

    Used to the branch connection of optical cable termination

    19'' Standard Structure, Rack mounting

    Available for the installation of adaptors

    Drawer Structure, Easy for Operation.

    Compact design for space saving

    Easy for management and operation

    Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

     

     

     

    Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

     

    Projects Parameter
    Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
    Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
    Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
    Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
    Color Black

     

    1u 19 Fiber Optic Patch Panel , SC/FC/ST/LC 48 Port Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 1
     

    Dimension:

     

    Model fiber quantity Height Dimension(LxWxH)
    rack mount 12 /24 /48 /96 core 1U 430*354.1*44mm

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Are you the real factory?
    Yes we are the real factory with 16 years history

    2. What is your fiber brand?
    Fiber brands including YOFC FiberHome

    3. What is your main products?
    Fiber optic patch panel ,  fiber MPO&MTP cassette ,MPO&MTP cables
    Outdoor fiber optic cables indoor fiber optic cables FTTH Drop cables ADSS ,Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable Optical patch cords SC LC FC ST MTP MPO optical patch cords

    4. Product quality guarantee period?
    20 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable

     

    5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
    We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001 ROHS raw material suppliers

    6. What is your delivery time?
    Within 48 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic products

    7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
    MOQ for Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 10 set
    There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds

    8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
    Until now we sell our products to customers directly And factory price could be offered

    9. Payment
    For large orders: T/T 
    For small orders: T/T  and Paypal are acceptable

    10. Shipping & Delivery
    For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
    For small orders: by sea (LCL) by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Tel: 0086-13534063703

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)