Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

    • Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord
    • Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord
  • Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
    Model Number: NL001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: LC-LC
    Color: Yellow Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Length: Any Length Is Customizable
    Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO

    Patch cord optical fiber simplex single mode fc to lc fiber patch cord

     

     

    Description:

     

    New light patch cord optical fiber simplex single mode fc to lc fiber patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. Joinwit patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. ) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

     

    Ordering Options:

     

    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

     

    Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
    Polish UPC,APC,PC
    Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
    Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
    Cable Length Length in meter

     

    Type:

     

    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

     

     

    Specification: 

     

     

    Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
    Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
    Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
    Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
    Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
    Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
    length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m...Customized

     


    Features

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

    Customized Patch Cord Optical Fiber , Simplex Single Mode Fc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products