Send Message
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable

Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable
Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable

Large Image :  Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day

Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable

Description
Product Name: Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable Connector Type: LC / LC
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: G657A2
Mode Type: SM Core Type: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Diameter Cable Length: Can Be Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box
OEM/ODM: Acceptable
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
 
simplex 9/125um SM 1310 wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable
 
 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :
 
LC - LC simplex Fiber patch cord is combined by two LC connectors with fiber optic cable . each side have one LC connector  .

 

The cable diameter is 3.0mm , it can be 2.0mm according to your requirements . single mode cable is yellow color normal . But if the quantity can be over 1000 meter , the color of cable can be customized according to your requirements .

 

We can provide all type of  fiber patch cord and pigtails , including single-mode, multimode (multi mode include 62.5/125 , 50/125um OM2,50/125  OM3  , 50/125 OM4 , 50/125 OM5 types ) . Also the cable can be simplex fiber, duplex ,4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. 
 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 ​
Optical Fiber Patch CordApplications

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type : 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

 
Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable 0

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Packing for reference :


Simplex 9/125um SM 1310 Wavelength LC LC Fiber Patch Cord LSZH 3.0 Patch Cable 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Fax: 00-86-85242074

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)