Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

    • 10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
    • 10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
  • 10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: E2000 APC
    Cable Material: PVC Fiber Type: G652D Single Mode
    Mode Type: 9/125 Core Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 Cable Length: Can Be Customized
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Length: 10M Or Customized
    Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
     
    10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
     
     Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :


     10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable have four E2000 type  connector , each side have two . we also can produce simplex E2000 fiber optic patch cord . Simplex patch cord total have 2 connectors , each side have one .

     

    The E2000 connector can be 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm diameter connector according to the cable diameters . The housing are same specification in different diameter connector , only the boot of connector is different . diameter of 0.9mm boot is use for 0.9mm cable . 2.0mm diamter boot is use for 2.0mm cable , 3.0 mm diameter boot is use for 3.0mm diameter cable . 

     

    The color of connector can be  blue  , grey and green .  there are depends on different mode type .Single mode UPC will use blue color connector , multi mode will use grey color connector ,and single mode APC will use  green color connector . 

     

    all mode type cable can be 0.9mm ,2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter  . In the international standard , single mode cable is yellow color multi mode have orange ,aqua m megenta , light green color in different mode . If you want to customized  the color of cable , the quantity should be over 1000 meter each time . 

     

    There are lots of type of patch cord and pigtails .it is depends on the connectors and cable type .  the mode type including single-mode, multimode (multi mode include 62.5/125 , 50/125um OM2,50/125  OM3  , 50/125 OM4 , 50/125 OM5 types ) .  The cable count also can be simplex fiber, duplex ,4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and other fiber count as your need . 
     
     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Key Features

    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Good exchangeability
    • Good Durability
    • High temperature stability
    • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

     
     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications

    Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     ​
    Optical Fiber Patch CordApplications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks

     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type : 

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

     
    10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :


    10M E2000 APC Patch Cord Green Color / Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products