Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel

Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel

    • Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel
    • Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel
  • Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP TO MPO / MTP Material: LSZH, OFNP Or OFNR
    Mode Type: OM4 Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Magneta Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
    Certification: ISO9001
    High Light:

    mpo to mpo cable

    ,

    mpo fanout cable

    mtp breakout cable mpo 24 connector connect mpo cassette patch panel

     

     

    MPO MTP Cable Overview

     

    New light manufacturers data center grade mpo optical connector om3 multimode fibre optic cable for mpo cassette patch panel . The 50 micron MTP fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning® Clearcurve® OM3 glass. Multimode fiber optic cable comes with 100G Base-SR10 24-fiber configuration for direct equipment to equipment connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 100G cabling networks. The high density 24 fiber cable is OM3 50/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM3 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 50 125. The aqua jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored aqua for 100Gb networking. The MTP-MTP fiber optical cord is assembled with MTP female connectors. The MTP connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in a data center environment. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with maximum insertion loss .
    Buy fiber cables direct from New light, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

     

    MPO MTP Cable Application

     

    SM or MM available; PC(plane) or APC(8 degree) available
    Different IL index and various color available
    Stable performance index by PIN fiexed position of connectingl
    Plug type connector with locking structurel
    High density which convenient for wiring and management system
    Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS standard

     

     

    telecom network
    System cabling
    Precision telecom equipments
    Cable loopback inspection

     

     

     

    MPO MTP Cable Technical Parameter

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO/MTP(F or M) MPO/MTP (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

    Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel 0

     

     

     

     

     

    Mtp Breakout Cable Mpo 24 Connector / Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel 1

     

     

    Pakcing

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

     

    FQA 

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Tel: 0086-13534063703

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)