Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication

Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication

    • Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication
    • Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication
  • Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: terminal box

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: White Material: ABS,PC
    Name: Splitter Box OEM: Avalaible
    Type: 4/8/16/32/64ports,FC/SC/LC,wall Mounted,Waterproof Outdoor,Indoor Wall Mountable Connector Type: SC/APC Or SC/UPC,SC/APC/PC
    Installation: Pole-mounted Wall-mounted,drop Cables / Pigtails/ Indoor Patchcord Ip: 65
    Product Name: Ftth Terminal Box,12 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel,FTTH 16 Cores Access Terminal Box Black/Cajas Nap Set Completo,Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Plastic Enclosure,fiberhome An5506-01-a Gpon Onu Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,WANS,CATV
    High Light:

    wall mount fiber termination box

    ,

    fiber optic termination box

    Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box

     

    Description

     

    Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical 4 8 12 16 Port Cores PLC Splitter Terminal Distribution Box is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box, and meanwhile it provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

     

    Features:

     

    Industry Standard User Interface, be made of ABS plastic.
    Can accommodate 1×4,1×8, 2×4, 2×8 PLC splitter.
    Indoor or outdoor using, waterproof, IP65
    Up to 8 FTTH drops cables.
    Wall mounting and pole mounting application.
    Different cable ports for option:
    1 oval or 2 round cable entry ports; 8 or 9pcs cable exit ports.

    Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
    Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
    UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
    Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
    Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site
    .

     

     

    Advantage:

     

    TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
    IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
    ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
    GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
    RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )

     

    Technical Data:

     

    Number of input cable ports:1
    Maximum input cable diameter(mm):5mm
    Maximum Capacity: 2 fibres
    Maximum no. of customer feeds: 2 patch cords
    Dimension: 86 x 86 x 23mm
    Material:ABS or PC
    FTTH drop cable or indoor cable can be used.

     

    Pole Wall Mounted Outdoor FTTH Termination Box For Network , Telecommunication

     

    Adapter Capacity 02 Adapters
    Splice Trays /
    Splice Capacity 02 Splices
    Ports 1 Input Port / 4 Output Ports
    Material PC/ABS
    Height 86 mm
    Width 86 mm
    Depth 19mm
    Color White
    Port Capacity 2 ports, each port for 1 cable with max 10mm


    Application:


    Telecommunications subscriber loop
    Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    LAN/WAN
    CATV

     

    Parameters:

    Model Capacity Type XX: Adapter XX: Pigtail
    FFS 2 B SC: SC/UPC SC: SC/UPC
    AS: SC/APC AS: SC/APC
    LC: LC/UPC LC: LC/UPC
    AL: LC/APC AL: LC/APC

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?


    A:We are factory.

     

    Q:How long is your delivery time?


    A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

     

    Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?


    A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

     

    Q:How about your after-sales service?

     

    A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.

     

    Q:What is your terms of payment ?

     

    A:Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance.Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.

     

    If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

     

    Any questions please feel free to contact with us.

    My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
    Cel : 0086 13534063703

     

    Hot Tags: 4 port pc+abs mini fiber optic termination box plastic box, China, factory, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale, cheap, made in China

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)