Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc

High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc

    • High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc
    • High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc
  • High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 3M Length High Speed Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc Length: 3meters
    Cable Color: YELLOW Connector: LC -LC
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 9/125um
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Polish: APC Real Factory: Yes
    Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
    High Light:

    2.0mm lc lc fiber patch cord

    ,

    3M lc lc duplex patch cord

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

     

    3M Length High Speed Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :

     

    The application of the 2.0mm diameter cable and the 3.0mm diameter cable is the same. This patch cord is a single mode type, inside of the fiber is 9/125um, out jacket is yellow color.

     

    The material of the single mode LC connector patch cord is PVC, the price is much cheaper. We also can make LSZH material if you do not have budget limited and have a high requirements for the patch cord.

     

    This duplex LC fiber patch cord has clip on the connectors both side. But you can let us know before the production if you no need it.

     

    Simplex will have two connectors totally, duplex will have four connectors, each side will have two connectors. Regarding the connector structure, It has FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA 905/906, E2000, DIN4, D4, and so on.

     

    The fiber count also can be simplex patch cord, duplex patch cord, 4 core patch cord, 6 core patch cord, 8 core patch cord, 12 core patch cord, 24 core patch cord, 48 core patch cord, 96 core patch cord, and so on. 

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Typical Usages


    FTTA,FTTH Application
    3G, 4G, 5G Base Station
    Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
    BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Technical Parameter

     

    products name  3M Length High Speed Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc
    mode type single-mode
    cable count  duplex
    core type G657d
    cable color  yellow
    patch cord length  ( can be customized according to your request )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.25dB
    return loss UPC≥50 dB  APC≥60dB
    wavelength 1310/1550nm
    core type 9/125um
    ferrule material Ceramic
    operating temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can be customized)
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

    High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc 0

     

     

     

    Hot sale products

     

     

    High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc 1

     

     

     

    How to order Optical fiber patch cord

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

     

    2. Q: What's your MOQ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.

     

    3. Q: What's the price?

    A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

    A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.

     

    We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

     

    5. Q: How is your quality?

    A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery.

     

    6. Q: What's your lead time?

    A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

    For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

     

    7. Q: What's your warranty?

    A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

     

    8. Q: What's your packing?

    A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

    A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample?

    A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

    For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

    2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

    3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

     

    12. Q: What your payment term?

    A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

     

    Packing for reference :


    High Speed Transmission 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc 2

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Tel: 0086-13534063703

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)