Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable

OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable

    • OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable
    • OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable
    • OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable
  • OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO -12*LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MTP® Femaile To Male Trunk Cable Connector Type: MPO- 12*LC
    Core Type: 50/125um Insertion Loss: Insertion Loss ≤ 0.35dB
    Cable Length: Customized Fiber Type: MM
    Fiber Count: 12/24 FIBER Jacket: PVC
    Cable Diameter: 3.5mm Cable Color: Aqua
    MPO Type: Male Type
    High Light:

    Pre Connector MTP Trunk Cable

    ,

    Female To Male MTP Trunk Cable

    ,

    OM4 MTP Trunk Cord

    Description of  MTP® femaile to male Trunk Cable

     

    Pre-connector MTP® Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fiber LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP® Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MTP® Trunk Cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. These assemblies are available in OM3, OM4 and SM fiber. Standard lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters are available. Custom lengths are also available on request. The MTP® Trunk cables are packed as coils in lengths up to 50m long and on reels . OM3 and OM4 cables are available in aqua and SM cables are in yellow color

     

     

    Feature of  MTP® femaile to male Trunk Cable
     

    1.  Most cost effective solution for getting 40G/100G transmissions for short reach systems.

    2.  Pre-terminated 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP® solutions offered in customized configurations.

    3.  Specifically terminated with unique fiber channeling to cater for 40G/100G Ethernet.

    4. High Density solution within tiniest physical space.

    5. To support high bandwidth applications.

     

     

    OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable 0

     Parameter of  MTP® femaile to male Trunk Cable

     

    products name  12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable SM or 50/125um Aqua 
    mode type  MM
    cable count  8 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type 50/125um  
    cable color  Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 /3.5( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material   PVC 
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    connector type  male
    connector color  Aqua (Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok )
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

    Order Of Pre-connector MTP® femaile to male Trunk Cable

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q: Are you a manufacturer of fiber products ?

    A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China .Our main products are MTP® femaile to male Trunk Cable ,Patch Cord/Pigtails,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, PLC splitter ,WDM,1U Box... Etc

     

    2. Q: What's your MOQ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

     

    3. Q: What's the price?

    A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

    A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

     

    We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

     

    5. Q: How is your quality?

    A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery.

     

    6. Q: What's your lead time?

    A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

    For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

     

    7. Q: What's your warranty?

    A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

     

    8. Q: What's your packing?

    A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

    A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample?

    A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

    For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

    2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

    3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

     

    12. Q: What your payment term?

    A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

     

    Packing reference


    OM3 OM4 Pre Connector Femaile To Male MTP Trunk Cable 1

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Tel: 0086-13534063703

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)