Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

0.9mm Diameter Mini 1x16 PLC Splitter , E - Gpon Single Mode SC APC Splitter

0.9mm Diameter Mini 1x16 PLC Splitter , E - Gpon Single Mode SC APC Splitter

0.9mm Diameter Mini 1x16 PLC Splitter , E - Gpon Single Mode SC APC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Color: Grey Cable,green Connector
Mode: Single Mode Splitter: 1x16
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Name: Fiber Optic Cable Splitter

SC APC 1X16 PLC E-Gpon Single mode Fiber Optical splitter FTTH PLC Splitter ,0.9mm mini plc splitter

 


1. Specifications

 

 

Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23℃ without connectors losses

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical LAN & WAN & CATV
* FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
* Broadband High-bit rate data transmission
* Active device terminations
* Testing instruments
* Optical fiber communication networks
* PON Networks
* Optical Signal Distribution

 

Parameters:

 

Parameters Specifications Units Remark
Channel Number 1×16    
Operation Wavelength 1280 ~ 1650 nm  
Insertion Loss ≤17.4 dB  
Uniformity ≤1.5 dB  
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.2 dB  
Return Loss ≥50 dB  
Directivity ≥55 dB  
Fiber Type G657A    
Pigtail Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable    
Connector SC/APC N/A <0.3dB

 

 


1.2 Environmental requirements

 

Parameters Specifications Units Remark
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85 °C  
Storage Temperature -60 ~ +85 °C

 

 
 

 

 

0.9mm Diameter Mini 1x16 PLC Splitter , E - Gpon Single Mode SC APC Splitter

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Michelle

Tel: +8615800028772

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)