Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

    • SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination
    • SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination
  • SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC-FC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: SC-FC
    Color: Yellow Length: 1 Meter

    1M LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Yellow Color

     

     

    Specification:

     

     

    Model NO. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Simplex/Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
    Fiber Type

    9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

    10G (Multimode) OM3

    Cable Type

    Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

    PVC or LSZH

    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
    Return Loss (For Singlemode)

    UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750

    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
    Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

     

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber Optic Patch cord is necessary part of optical network. They have some or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for different requirements.

     

     

    Parameters:

     

     

    Connector SC to FC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

    G652D

     

     

    Product Packing Details:

     

     

    Inner packing 1 piece per plastic bag
    Min order 100 pcs
    100 pcs Gross weight 2-3kg
    Outer packing

    Carton box

     

    Features

     

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

    Application:

     

    * Telecommunication networks

    * Video

    * Gigabit Ethernet

    * Active device termination

    * Multimedia

    * Premise installations

    * FTTH TTX applications

    * Local area networks

    * CATV

     

     

    SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)