Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable

ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable

    • ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
    • ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
  • ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
    Model Number: ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: ST/UPC -ST/UPC Cable Material: PVC/ LSZH
    Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655 Mode Type: Single Mode
    Core Type: Sinplex Cable Diameter: 2.0 Mm
    Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box Cable Color: Yellow
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB


     
    ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
     

    Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

     

    New light provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

     

    Specifications

     

    Item Description
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/PVC
    Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Cable dimension 0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Cable color Yellow Orange
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Loss(dB)  
    ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package Poly bag

     

     

     

     

    Function and features

    Low insertion loss

    Good reproducibility

    High return loss

    Good mutual insert performance

    Good temperature stability

     
     
    Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks

    ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
     
     
    Connector type : 
    ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
     
     
    Packing :

     

     
    ST - ST single mode SX Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH 2.0 patch cable
     
     
     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)