Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

    • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
    • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
    • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
  • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Metal Connector Type: FC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

      

     

    Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers

     

     

    • This fiber optic coupler is specially designed to provide precise simplex fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords to equipment connection
    • Low insertion loss, large return loss, good repeatability, data transmission is stable and reliable
    • Good isolating effect, can effectively restrain the nose of ground loop, eliminate interference
    • Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Couplers / Extender can be used in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications
    • Full automatic standarized production, reduces manual intervention, strict factory inspection, ensure the quality of each fiber coupler

     

     

     

     

    Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB
    Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating temperature -40˜75°c
    Storage temperature -45˜85°c
     

     

    Prameter

     

    Product Name Sm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
    Modle Number FC D-type Adapter
    Inserion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material Metal
    Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
    Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
    Connector Type FC-FC
    Polish Type UPC;APC
    Fiber Mode Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
    Color SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
    Core Simplex
    Flange with flange/with ear;
    Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
    Use Fiber connection
    Custom Design welcom
    Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
    Advantage Best price,best service
    Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

     

     

     
    More picture 
     
    UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter( SC adapter , LC adapter ,FC adapter ,ST adapter,MPO adapter, MPO attenuator, attenuator Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     

    If you have interest in patchcord , you can click the link as below :

     

    OM5 1 M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC UPC - SC PVC Multi Mode

     

     

    LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

     

    SC UPC Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Core Customized Length

     

    Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Fiber Drop Cable SC SC Connector

     

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM4 3.0 SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable

     

    3 meters SC - SC multi mode fiber patch cord duplex OM4 50/125 2.0 cable

     

    3 Meters SC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Duplex With Clip OM4

     

    FC - FC Multi Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss


    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment

    2.package: export sdandard package 

    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery 

    4.warranty : 3 years

    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc )  by sea 

     
     
     
    How to contact us 

     

    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com

    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772


     
    UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

      

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)