Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector

1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector
1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector 1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector 1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector

Large Image :  1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD10 per
Packaging Details: Nomal
Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
Supply Ability: 10000pic per day

1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector

Description
Model Number: 1310/1550 Nm FWDM Feature: Wide Wavelength Range
Applications: System Monitoring Pass Band Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1360
Reflection Band Wavelength Range: 1460~1620 Insertion Loss: Pass Channel≤0.8
Channel Ripple: <0.3 Isolation: Pass Channel>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity: <0.005 Polarization Dependent Loss: <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion: <0.1 Directivity: >50
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wall mount fiber termination box

1.2 meter G657A2 0.9mm steel tube / ABS fiber optic Filter FWDM 1 x 2 SC UPC connector

 

 

Description 

 

FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging.It provides low insertion loss,high channel isolation,low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path

2019042-1.jpg20190425-7.jpg20190425-8.jpg

 

 

Features

 

1.Wide Operating Wavelength Range

2.Low insertion Loss

3.Ultra Flat Wide passband

4.High channel Isolation

5.High stability and reliability

6.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

 

Specification

 

Parametre   Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Temperature   0 30 70
Operating Relative Humidity Not condensing 5   95 %
Storage Temperature Not condensing -40   85
Power handing   50     Mw
COM port wavelength range   1260   1560 nm
TRANS port wavelength CATV 1540 1550 1560 nm
REFL port wavelength 1 DATA upstream 1260 1310 1360 nm
REFL port wavelength 2 DATA downstream 1480 1490 1500 nm
Insertion Loss(excl.optical connector) COM to TRANS   0.3 0.5 dB
COM to REFL   0.25 0.4 dB
Isolation COM to TRANS@1490nm±10nm 1490nm into CATV port 15      
Isolation COM to REFL@1550nm±10nm 1550nm into DATA port 15      
Directivitity 1310nm into CATV port 47      
Return Loss(all ports)   45      
Insertion loss thermal sensitivity       0.005 dB/℃
Polarization dependent loss       0.1 dB
Bending loss @1550nm@10mm radius,1 turn     0.5 dB
Fiber type Corning@SMF-28 Ultra;900um loose tube
Fiber length,measured from edage of metral housing to fiber tip of connector COM 51 cm
TRANS 100 cm
REFL 100  
Connector type COM SC/APC  
TRANS without connector  
REFL without connector  
WDM packaging tube length     38 39 mm
WDM packaging tube diametre     5.5 6 mm
WDM tube electical isolation The metal tube must be electrically isolated by means of shrink wrap covering tube over its full length

 

*Insertion loss excluding connector loss.

 

 
Application

1. WDM system
2. CATV system
3. Telecommunication network system
4. Metro/Access networks
5. EDFA
6. Fiber optic instruments
7. Transmitters and fiber lasers
8. Single direction/Bi-direction transmission
9. Line monitoring
10. FTTX
 
1.2 Meter G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube / ABS Fiber Optic Filter FWDM 1 X 2 SC UPC Connector 3
 
 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)